DataVoice

STX Mounting Rail Distributor

for up to 24 optical fibers

New Housing Variant

The range of STX Mounting Rail Distributors has been extended by a new version for up to 24 optical fibers.
STX Mounting Rail Distributors can be ordered pre-loaded („ready to splice“).  They come with pre-installed adaptors and coloured, stripped pigtails
to minimize installaton time.

Exchangable front faceplates are available with ST Duplex, SC Duplex and LC Duplex adaptors and can be mixed within the same distributor.
Fiber optic cables can enter the distributor from three sides. Bend radii are controlled and maintained by fiber slack management and an additional cable gland. The STX Mounting Rail Distributor can be installed with clips in three different positions on the mounting rail, offering maximum flexibility on site.

Technical Data  
Material Housing frontplate sheet steel zinc plated, powder coated, RAL 7035
Material Top hat rail adaptor sheet steel nickel plated
Panel piercings ST Duplex, SC Duplex, LC Duplex
Dimensions 140 x 127 x 70 mm
Cable entry on top, at the bottom, from behind, M20 5--9 mm
Protection class IP 20
Delivery

pre-installed adaptors, pigtail coloured and stripped for splicing

ST Duplex
Order no.  Description Fiber Pigtails
H82050E0101 STX Mounting Rail Distributor with 12x ST Duplex, Splice cassette, Pigtails, cable strain relief 24x E9/125, ST
H82050F0101 STX Mounting Rail Distributor with 12x ST Duplex, Splice cassette, Pigtails, cable strain relief 24x G50/125 OM2, ST
H82050K0101 STX Mounting Rail Distributor with 12x ST Duplex, Splice cassette, Pigtails, cable strain relief 24x G50/125 OM3, ST
H82050G0101 STX Mounting Rail Distributor with 12x ST Duplex, Splice cassette, Pigtails, cable strain relief 24x G50/125 OM4, ST
SC Duplex
Order no.  Description Fiber Pigtails
H82050E0102 STX Mounting Rail Distributor with 12x SC Duplex, Splice cassette, Pigtails, cable strain relief 24x E9/125, ST
H82050F0102 STX Mounting Rail Distributor with 12x SC Duplex, Splice cassette, Pigtails, cable strain relief 24x G50/125 OM2, SC
H82050K0102 STX Mounting Rail Distributor with 12x SC Duplex, Splice cassette, Pigtails, cable strain relief 24x G50/125 OM3, SC
H82050G0102 STX Mounting Rail Distributor with 12x SC Duplex, Splice cassette, Pigtails, cable strain relief 24x G50/125 OM4, SC
LC Duplex
Oder no.  Description Fiber Pigtails
H82050E0105 STX Mounting Rail Distributor with 12x LC Duplex, Splice cassette, Pigtails, cable strain relief 24x E9/125, LC
H82050F0105 STX Mounting Rail Distributor with 12x LC Duplex, Splice cassette, Pigtails, cable strain relief 24x G50/125 OM2, LC
H82050K0105 STX Mounting Rail Distributor with 12x LC Duplex, Splice cassette, Pigtails, cable strain relief 24x G50/125 OM3, LC
H82050G0105 STX Mounting Rail Distributor with 12x LC Duplex, Splice cassette, Pigtails, cable strain relief 24x G50/125 OM4, LC