DataVoice

MPO/MTP® Cabling System

High Performance Multifiber Push On Solution

FOM
  OS2 OM2/OM3/OM4
 

IL in dB at
1310 nm

RL in dB at
1310 nm
EL in dB at
850 nm
RLin dB at
850 nm
MPO/PC     < 0,5 (typ. 0,2) > 30
MPO/APC <0,7 (typ. 0,25) > 60    
SC/PC < 0,5 > 40 < 0,4 >30
SC/APC < 0,5 > 60    
LC/PC < 0,5 > 40 < 0,4 > 30
LC/APC < 0,5 > 60    
polarization acc Typ A
bending radius single fibers [mm]  min. 30 mm
outer diameter single fibers 0,9 mm
repeatability (matings) SC/LC < 1000
repeatability (matings) MPO < 500
operating temperature [°C] -5 ... +55

MPO/MTP® FanOut Module in the Online Catalouge