Products

17. May 2016

New 19” FO patch panels in portfolio

19“ patch panel Basis V and Basis eco assembled with SC or LC adaptors and pigtails are from now on available in OM4 in colour violet and supplement the existing portfolio of black OM4 assembled 19” patch panels.

The patch panel housing of Basis V and Basis eco are standardly available in colour light grey RAL 7035 and optionally in black RAL 9005. Both types exist with 1 HU, Basis V is also orderable in 2 HU over the TICNET Configurator. The housings get delivered with assembled adapters and stripped pigtails ready to be spliced. That contributes to short assembling times on building sites.

The cables can be implemented into the housing by one of four existing cable openings for M20 and M25 threads. The installation of the patch panel housing happens fix and in the case of Basis V an attached mounting bracket gives the possibility to shift it 50 mm backwards. The splice cassettes come along with integrated splice protectors and the splice cassette on the top gets protected by a cover.

In addition to the catalogue items, the TICNET configurator on the Telegärtner homepage offers the possibility to assemble patch panels with individual equipping, also in violet.

19“ FO Patch Panel Basis V - assembled

Housing type Order no. No. of adaptors Adaptor type Colour Fiber Pigtails

Basis V
1 HU

H02030H0008 6 SC Duplex, phosphor bronze sleeve, plastic housing violet  12x 50/125, OM4, 2 m, SC
H02030H0009 12 SC Duplex, phosphor bronze sleeve, plastic housing violet  24x 50/125, OM4, 2 m, SC
H02030H0034 24 SC Duplex, ceramic sleeve, plastic housing violet  48x 50/125, OM4, 2 m, SC
H02030H0590 6 LC Duplex, ceramic sleeve, plastic housing violet  12x 50/125, OM4, 2 m, LC
H02030H0491 12 LC Duplex, ceramic sleeve, plastic housing violet  24x 50/125, OM4, 2 m, LC
H02030H0492 24 LC Duplex, ceramic sleeve, plastic housing violet  48x 50/125, OM4, 2 m, LC

basis-V.jpg

Basis V 24x SC Duplex

basis-eco.jpg
Basis eco 6x LC Duplex

19“ FO Patch Panel Basis eco - assembled

Housing type Order no. No. of adaptors No. of adaptors Colour Fiber Pigtails
Basis eco
1 HU
H02030H9008 6 SC Duplex, phosphor bronze sleeve, plastic housing violet  12x 50/125, OM4, 2 m, SC
H02030H9009 12 SC Duplex, phosphor bronze sleeve, plastic housing violet  24x 50/125, OM4, 2 m, SC
H02030H9034 24 SC Duplex, phosphor bronze sleeve, plastic housing violet  48x 50/125, OM4, 2 m, SC
H02030H9590 6 LC Duplex, ceramic sleeve, plastic housing violet  12x 50/125, OM4, 2 m, LC
H02030H9451 12 LC Duplex, ceramic sleeve, plastic housing violet  24x 50/125, OM4, 2 m, LC
H02030H9452 24 LC Duplex, ceramic sleeve, plastic housing violet  48x 50/125, OM4, 2 m, LC