LWL duplex adaptor cord 1st end LC Duplex, 2nd 2xST G50/125 OM4 5,0 m

Online-Catalogue DataVoice Office
Item number: 100012383(Old item number L00893A0077)


LWL duplex adaptor cord 1st end LC Duplex, 2nd 2xST G50/125 OM4 5,0 m
Hauptbild

Technical attributes

Article name

FO-PC dx 5m 2 ST OM4 LCD

Application

Patch cords

cable diameter mm

2,8 x 5,7

Housing Colour LC

black

Fiber type

G50/125 OM4

Cable Colour

violet

Connector type

1. Seite 2xST, 2. Seite LC Duplex

Length

5 m

Housing Colour

black

Description of the Series/Product Category

Notice: The following information refer to the series/product category as a whole. Please see the specific datasheet for specific technical information of a particular product.

Of all components in a channel, patch cords have to endure highest stress and wear. This is why many users rely on patch cords made by Telegärtner: Perfectly matched components, highest quality standards and completely tracked manufacturing processes make sure the data network works safely and reliably.


Performance characteristics

Available for Singlemode and Multimode
Standard lenghts of 1 m, 2 m, 3 m, 5 m and 10 m
Customer specific lengths avaliable using the TICNET configurator at www.telegaertner.com/ticnet

Mechanical attributes

Cable dimensions in mm: Zipcord 2,8 x 5,7
Cable structure I-K(ZN)H 2x1 …
Kabelgewicht 7 kg/km
Cable dimensions in mm: Minizip 1,8 x 3,7
Max. crush resisteance long-torm in N/m: Minizip 2000
Cable structure acc. to DIN/VDE 0888 I-K(ZN)H 2x1 …
Min. bending radius in mm 25
Max. crush resisteance long-torm in N/m: Zipcord 5000
Colour of outer jacket violet
Max. pulling tension short-term/long-term in N: Zipcord 400 / 200
Max. pulling tension short-term/long-term in N: Minizip 240 / 140
Max. Querdruckfestigkeit dauernd 2000 Nm
Bending radius 25
Weight in kg/km: Zipcord 14,5
Weight in kg/km: Minizip 7,4

Thermal and climatic attributes

Operating temperature in °C -5 / +55
Storage temperature in °C -30 / +70
Installation temperature in °C -5/ 50
Flame retardancy IEC 60332-1
Halogen-free acc. to IEC 60754-2

AT_PIM_Technische_Eigenschaften

Application Patch cords

Accessories

captive protection cap LC Duplex, diameter 1,25 mm}
captive protection cap LC Duplex, diameter 1,25 mm
capitve protection cap, diameter 2,5 mm}
capitve protection cap, diameter 2,5 mm

Accessories